SKHS Athletics
SKAthl
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*26 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
SKHS Bowling
SKHS Baseball
SKHS Boys Golf
SKHS Girls Swim
SKHS Girls Soccer
SKHS Girls Golf
SKHS Girls Basketball
SKHS Football
SKHS Fastpitch
SKHS Dance
SKHS Cross Country
SKHS Cheer
SKHS Boys Tennis
SKHS Boys Swim
SKHS Boys Soccer
SKHS Boys Basketball
SKHS Wrestling
SKHS Girls Tennis
SKHS Track & Field
SKHS Volleyball
SKHS Boys Water Polo
SKHS Girls Water Polo
SKHS Equestrian
SKHS Boys Lacrosse
SKHS Girls Lacrosse
SKHS Crew (co-ed)
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
SK Equestrian - Meet #3
12:00a
SK Dance Team - USA Nationals (CA)
2
Spring Break
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Bellarmine
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Rogers High School
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse practice
3
Spring Break
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs Emerald Ridge High School
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ ERHS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Olympia
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse practice
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Emerald Ridge High School
4
Spring Break
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse practice
5
Spring Break
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Curtis High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse practice
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Curtis High School
6
Spring Break
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Curtis
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse practice
7
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
9:00a
SK Boys Baseball (C) @ Puyallup and Rogers
8
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
9
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Graham Kapowsin (MWMS)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
10
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs Sumner
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Sumner High School
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Olympia JV
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs. North Kitsap
7:00p
SK Girls Water Polo - BYE
11
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:15p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice SKHS Stadium
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ Olympia HS
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Bethel (Givens Comm. Field)
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Graham-Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
6:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Klahowya
12
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Retsil Park
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
7:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs Edmonds JV
13
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
10:00a
Sk Track & Field @ Oregon Relays (Eugene)
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Stadium
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:15p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Sumner High School
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Puyallup (Heritage) - practice at 2:30 at Stadium
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Central Kitsap
4:00p
SK Softball (JV) vs Sumner
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Sumner High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Sumner High School
14
12:00a
Sk Track & Field @ Oregon Relays (Eugene)
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
10:00a
SK Baseball (JV) @ Sumner (Double Header)
11:00a
SK Baseball (C) @ Emerald Ridge (11 am and 1:30 pm)
2:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse
15
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
16
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs. Tahoma
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ Bellarmine
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
6:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Vashon
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
17
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV/V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Rogers
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) @ Bellarmine
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Auburn Riverside
7:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Puyallup (Heritage Park)
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
18
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Spanaway Lake (Givens Comm. Field)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) @ ERHS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. ERHS
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Bainbridge
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Central Kitsap
19
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Puyallup High School
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (JV/V) @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) Team @ Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Sumner
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Puyallup High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Puyallup High School
20
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
SK Fastptich (JV) @ Puyallup (double header 2-5 innings)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Bellarmine (at Bellarmine)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Puyallup
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Olympia High School
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Ridgetop MS, Silverdale
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
21
8:00a
SK Baseball (JV) @ Sumner (double header)
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
8:00a
SK Crew Lake Stevens Spring Regatta
9:00a
SK Baseball (C) vs. Rogers and Puyallup
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
10:00a
SK Track & Field @ Lil'Norway (NKHS)
1:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Sumner High School
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Olympia High School
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Olympia High School
22
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:00p
Sk Girls Lacrosse
23
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Curtis
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ North Olympic
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
24
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Rogers (Heritage Park)
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs ERHS
4:00p
SK (V) Fastpitch @ Olympia
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) @ North Kitsap
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Rogers High School
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) vs ERHS
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Bellarmine Prep
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Wilson High School
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Bellarmine Prep
7:30p
Sk Boys LaCrosse (JV) @ Peninsula High School
25
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Emerald Ridge High School
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ ERHS
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs ERHS
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) @ Bellarmine (double header)
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) vs Bellarmine
4:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Lincoln
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge High School
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse vs Gig Harbor
26
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
SK Girls Tennis (V) vs Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
4:00p
SK Girls Tennis (JV) @ Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Foss
6:00p
SK Football Parent Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (JV) vs. Central Kitsap High
27
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:00p
SK Track & Field vs. Bellarmine (SKHS)
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) @ Rogers High School
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Baseball (V) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) vs. Sumner
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) @ Sumner
4:00p
SK Girls Water Polo Varsity Tournament @ Rogers Aquatice Center
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Rogers High School
7:00p
SK Track & Field @ Liberty Distance Twilight (Liberty)
7:30p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Peninsula
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Rogers High School
28
8:00a
SK Boys LaCrosse Skills Practice
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
11:00a
SK Crew Harry Todd Park, Lakewood, WA
12:00p
Sk Track & Field @ Shelton
12:30p
SK Girls Water Polo (V0 Tournament @ Rogers Aquatice Center
3:00p
SK Baseball (V) @ Gig Harbor (ChnyStad)
29
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
30
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
4:00p
Sk Boys Soccer C @ Charles Wright Academy
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ Central Kitsap
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
8:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Vashon Island (Double Header - two 5 Innings)
1
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
SK Baseball (C) @ Emerald Ridge High School (double header)
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs Emerald Ridge High School
3:30p
SK Girls Water Polo vs Lincoln
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) @ Olympia High School
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) vs Emerald Ridge High School
6:30p
SK Dance Banquet
7:30p
SK Boys Soccer (V) vs Emerald Ridge High School
2
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Fastptich (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:15p
SK Baseball (V) @ North Kitsap
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse @ Graham Kapowsin Orange JV
5:30p
SK Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
SK Boys LaCrosse Practice
3
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (JV) vs Curtis
4:00p
SK Fastpitch (V) @ Curtis
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer (JV) @ Curtis High School
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Water Polo @ Peninsula
6:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse vs. Vashon
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse @ North Kitsap
7:00p
SK Boys Soccer (V) @ Curtis High School
4
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
5:30a
SK Baseball Practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Baseball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Soccer (Freshman/C) Practice @ Kitsap Regional park (Jackson/Lund)
3:30p
SK Boys Soccer (C) vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Track & Field @ CK (Silverdale Stadium)
4:00p
SK Baseball (C) vs. Sumner (double header)
4:00p
SK Baseball (JV) vs. Curtis
4:30p
SK Track & Field Pole Vault Training
5:00p
SK Boys Soccer - Practice
5:00p
SK Dance Team Private Try Out
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Practice
5
9:00a
SK Baseball Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse (non league game)