SKHS Athletics
SKAthl
Last updated:
4/25/2024 1:15 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*26 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
SKHS Bowling
SKHS Baseball
SKHS Boys Golf
SKHS Girls Swim
SKHS Girls Soccer
SKHS Girls Golf
SKHS Girls Basketball
SKHS Football
SKHS Fastpitch
SKHS Dance
SKHS Cross Country
SKHS Cheer
SKHS Boys Tennis
SKHS Boys Swim
SKHS Boys Soccer
SKHS Boys Basketball
SKHS Wrestling
SKHS Girls Tennis
SKHS Track & Field
SKHS Volleyball
SKHS Boys Water Polo
SKHS Girls Water Polo
SKHS Equestrian
SKHS Boys Lacrosse
SKHS Girls Lacrosse
SKHS Crew (co-ed)
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
1
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Prac
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Bellarmine (Gold Mtn.)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Bellarmine (Fircrest Golf Club)
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Stadium
4:00p
SK Football (C) vs Bellarmine Prep
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:30p
SK Football (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
2
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Lift
2:30p
SK Cheer - Comp Choreography
2:30p
SK Dance Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) @ Sumner
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer ( C ) vs Olympia @ MW
5:15p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Bellarmine
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Bellarmine
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Bellarmine
3
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Cheer - Comp Choreography
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Cross Country @ Bellarmine Prep
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
4
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Sumner HS @ Retsil
3:30p
SK Football Meeting
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim (V) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Football Walk Thru
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) vs Puyallup
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) vs Puyallup
7:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO @ Stadium
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Sumner HS
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Puyallup
5
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis Tryouts
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Cross Country Overnight Hole in Wall Invitational
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Sumner @ Retsil
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Graham Kapowsin (Art Crate Field)
6
8:00a
SK Volleyball C Team Tournament @ Bellarmine
9:00a
SK Football Meeting
9:30a
SK Cross Country Hole in the Wall Invitational (@Lakewood HS)
2:30p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Kentridge @ Lakes HS
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Kentridge
7:00p
SK Dance Team Fundraiser
7
7:30a
SK Crew -Tail of the Lake @ Gas Works Park
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
8
Columbus Day - No School
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SK Football (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Graham Kapowsin
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
6:00p
SK Football (C) @ Graham Kapowsin (Art Crate Field)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
9
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Lift
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Curtis HS @ RETSIL
3:15p
SKHS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) @ Sumner
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Curtis HS
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Curtis HS
8:30p
Sk Boys Water Polo @ Kentridge (Lindbergh HS in Renton)
10
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Basketball
3:00p
SK Basketball
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) vs Rogers (Puyallup)
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) vs Rogers (Puyallup)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
7:00p
SK Cross Country The Twilight @ Lincoln Bowl
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) "PINK OUT" vs Rogers (Puyallup)
11
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Girls Swim (V) vs Olympia
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Emerald Ridge
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge HS
6:30p
SK Football Meeting
7:00p
SK Football Walk Thru
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Emerald Ridge HS
12
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
3:00p
SK Girls Swim SPSL 4A Qualifier @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Stadium
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs Puyallup - SENIOR NIGHT
7:00p
SKHS Dance Team Boosters event @ Football games
13
9:00a
SK Football Meeting
12:00p
SK Girls Swim & Dive SPSL 4A Championships @ Curtis HS
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Graham Kapowsin @ Marcus Whitman
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer JV vs Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin HS
14
9:00a
SK Crew - American Lake Fall Classic
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
15
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK Boys Tennis @ Bellarmine
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Football (C) vs Puyallup HS
4:00p
Sk Boys Water Polo vs Lakes HS
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
6:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Puyallup (Sparks Stadium)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
16
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Lift
2:30p
SK Dance Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Boys Tennis @ Bellarmine
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @Olympia (Henderson)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer JV @ Olympia ( Ingersol Stadium )
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Curtis
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Curtis
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Olympia HS (Ingersoll Stadium)
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Curtis
17
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Swim and Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
18
12:00p
SK Cross Country SPSL Championship
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @Puyallup ( Heritage Park )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer JV @ Puyallup
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) vs Sumner
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) vs Sumner
6:30p
SK Football Meeting
7:00p
SK Football Walk Thru
7:15p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Rogers
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Sumner
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Puyallup HS (Sparks Stadium)
19
8:00a
SK Boys Tennis Finals
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
3:30p
SK Football Practice ( freshmen )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Auburn Mountainview
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Olympia HS (Ingersol Stadium)
20
9:00a
SK Football Meeting
2:00p
SK Girls Swim SPSL4A Swim/Dive Championship @ Rogers (Puyallup)
21
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
22
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Kennedy Catholic HS
4:00p
SK Football (C) @ Olympia HS (Ingersoll Stadium)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:00p
SK Football (JV) vs Olympia HS
5:00p
SK Lacrosse Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Olympia
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Olympia
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Olympia
23
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Lift
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Bellarmine Prep @ RETSIL
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer JV vs Bellarmine
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
24
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Football Meeting
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
7:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Auburn Riverside
25
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:15p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Rogers @ RETSIL
3:30p
SK Football Team Pictures
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive WCDDIII 4A Championships@ Curtis HS
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Rogers (Puyallup)
6:30p
SK Football Meeting
7:00p
SK Football Walk Thru
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs Rogers HS
26
7:00a
SK Boys Tennis Districts
1:45p
SK Cross Country WCD Course Preview
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK BOYS WATER POLO
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV and Varsity )
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:00p
SK Girls Swim & Dive WCDDIII 4A Championships @ Curtis HS
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
6:00p
Sk Boys Water Polo @ Wilson
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Battle Ground HS
27
7:00a
SK Boys Tennis Districts
9:00a
SK Cross Country - West Central District @ Chambers Creek Properties
9:00a
SK Football Meeting
4:00p
SK Girls Swim & Dive WCDDIII 4A Championships @ Curtis HS
28
9:00a
SK Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
SKHS Dance Team
29
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:30p
SK GIRLS Soccer Practice
30
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
3:00p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
31
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:00p
SK Football Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
5:30p
SK GIRLS Soccer Practice
1
2:00p
SK Football Practice
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer @ Bethel HS
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer @ Camas HS
2
5:00a
SK Cross Country State Championship Overnight Travel
2:15p
SK Crew Practice
2:15p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (JV )
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (V)
3:30p
SK GIRLS Soccer Practice
4:15p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Rogers HS
4:30p
SK Volleyball Practice (C)
5:00p
SK Basketball
7:00p
SKHS Football @ Bremerton (game 10)
3
7:00a
SK Dance Team Competition
8:00a
Sk Boys Water Polo @ Rogers
1:00p
SK Cross Country State Championship