SKHS Athletics
SKAthl
Last updated:
3/27/2024 11:21 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*26 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
SKHS Bowling
SKHS Baseball
SKHS Boys Golf
SKHS Girls Swim
SKHS Girls Soccer
SKHS Girls Golf
SKHS Girls Basketball
SKHS Football
SKHS Fastpitch
SKHS Dance
SKHS Cross Country
SKHS Cheer
SKHS Boys Tennis
SKHS Boys Swim
SKHS Boys Soccer
SKHS Boys Basketball
SKHS Wrestling
SKHS Girls Tennis
SKHS Track & Field
SKHS Volleyball
SKHS Boys Water Polo
SKHS Girls Water Polo
SKHS Equestrian
SKHS Boys Lacrosse
SKHS Girls Lacrosse
SKHS Crew (co-ed)
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Christmas Break
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
1
Christmas Break
New Year's Day
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
12:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
2
Christmas Break
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
12:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
1:00p
Cheer Practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3
Christmas Break
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Rogers High School
4:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Emerald Ridge (Rogers HS Pool)
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Rogers
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Rogers High School
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Rogers
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Rogers High School
4
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:15p
SK Girls Bowling @ Curtis (Narrows Plaza Bowl, Tacoma)
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) @ Rogers High School
5
7:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Gut Check Challenge @ Kitsap Pavillion
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Puyallup High School
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Puyallup High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Puyallup
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Puyallup High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Puyallup
6
8:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - Gut Check Challenge @ Kitsap Pavillion
9:00a
SK Cheer Competition @ Gig Harbor High School
9:30a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Auburn Riverside
7
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
8
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
9
10:00a
Cheer Practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive @ Puyallup HS Pool
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) @ Olympia High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Olympia
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Olympia High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Olympia
10
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Emerald Ridge @ HiJoy
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
11
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Bowling vs. Olympia - SENIOR NIGHT @ HiJoy
3:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive vs. Olympia
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
12
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Dance Practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) @ Graham Kapowsin
13
7:45a
SK Cheer Competition @ Skyline High School
9:30a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Bonney Lake
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Tahoma HS (Covington)
10:00a
SK Wrestling (V) - CK Matmen @ CK High School
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Sumner High School
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Sumner High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Sumner
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Sumner High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Sumner
14
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
15
Martin Luther King Day - No School
8:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
9:00a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
11:30a
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV/C
2:00p
SK Cheer
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
16
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Emerald Ridge High School
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Emerald Ridge High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Emerald Ridge High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Emerald Ridge
17
12:30p
SK Bowling - SPSL League Tournament @ Pacific Lanes
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) Double Dual - Sumner & Emerald Ridge @ ERHS
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
18
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:30p
SK Girls Water Polo - preseason meeting @ MW
19
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Basketball (Frosh) vs. Bellarmine
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Curtis
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Curtis High School
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Curtis
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Curtis High School
20
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
TBD
SK Cheer Competition @ Kentwood High School
9:00a
SK Boys Swim - Swimvitational @ Olympic Aquatic Center
9:30a
SK Wrestling - SK Invite
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
21
SK Equestrian - Meet #1
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
22
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
23
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
24
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Wrestling (Girls) @ Curtis
5:00p
Sk Wrestling (JV/V) @ Sumner (ERHS)
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
25
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
2:45p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
6:00p
SK Wrestling (JV/V) vs. Olympia @ SKHS - SENIOR NIGHT
26
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV & C) vs. Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Bellermine Prep
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
27
SK Cheer - WIAA State Championship
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WCD III Tournament
8:30a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
9:00a
SK Wrestling (JV) @ Tumwater High School
10:00a
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Shadle Park (Spokane)
12:00p
SK Dance Team - Practice
2:30p
SK Crew - NW Ergomania
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
28
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
29
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning (Stairs @ Stadium)
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer - Open Field/Conditioning
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:00p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
7:15p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Bellarmine
30
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Captains Practice
2:30p
SK Fastpitch Kick Off Meeting
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
4:00p
SK Boys Basketball (C) @ Rogers High School
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball (C/JV) vs. Rogers
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) @ Rogers High School
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) vs. Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
31
2:15p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:45p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
3:00p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
4:30p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL JV
5:15p
SK BOYS BASKETBALL JV/C
6:00p
SK GIRLS BASKETBALL C
1
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SKHS Football Weights
3:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Photo Shoot (stadium stairs, etc)
3:00p
SK Soccer - Open Field Conditioning
4:00p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Dive Meet
4:00p
SK Girls Basketball (C) @ Puyallup High School
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball (JV) @ Puyallup High School
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball (JV/C) vs. Puyallup
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (V) vs. Puyallup - SENIOR NIGHT
7:00p
SK Girls Basketball (V) @ Puyallup High School
2
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
4:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Prelim Meet
5:00p
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals @ Puyallup High School
7:00p
SK Equestrian Parents Meeting
3
TBD
SK Girls Bowling - WIAA State Championships
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Evergreen (Vancouver)
10:00a
SK Wrestling - Sub Regionals @ Puyallup High School
2:30p
SK Girls Lacrosse - Open Practice
4:30p
SK Boys Swim & Dive West Central District Prelim Meet