SKHS Athletics
SKAthl
Last updated:
4/18/2024 12:58 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*26 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
SKHS Bowling
SKHS Baseball
SKHS Boys Golf
SKHS Girls Swim
SKHS Girls Soccer
SKHS Girls Golf
SKHS Girls Basketball
SKHS Football
SKHS Fastpitch
SKHS Dance
SKHS Cross Country
SKHS Cheer
SKHS Boys Tennis
SKHS Boys Swim
SKHS Boys Soccer
SKHS Boys Basketball
SKHS Wrestling
SKHS Girls Tennis
SKHS Track & Field
SKHS Volleyball
SKHS Boys Water Polo
SKHS Girls Water Polo
SKHS Equestrian
SKHS Boys Lacrosse
SKHS Girls Lacrosse
SKHS Crew (co-ed)
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Olympia
2
Labor Day
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
9:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
5:00p
SK Football Practice - Varsity only
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
6:00p
SK X-Country Practice
3
8:00a
SK Volleyball Practice ( all teams )
9:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
10:00a
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Crew Team Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C)
4:00p
SK Boys Golf Tryouts
4
First Day of School
8:00a
SK Volleyball P
9:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
6:00p
SK Rowing Parent Meeting
6:45p
SKHS Girls Soccer pre-season meeting
6
2:15p
SK X-Country Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
SK Football Game @ Sumner
7
8:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
8:00a
SK Volleyball Practice ( all teams )
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
10:00a
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
12:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (JV) @ Klahowya
8
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
9
First Day of Kindergarten
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:15p
SK X-Country Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK C TEAM FOOTBALL @ Sumner
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
5:00p
SK JV FOOTBALL vs Sumner
10
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) vs Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Lakes
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Kingston
5:45p
SK VOLLEYBALL (JV& C) @ Thomas Jefferson
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Lakes
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Thomas Jefferson
11
First Late Start Wednesday
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
12
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:05p
SKHS Wrestling Pre-Season Meeting
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf @ Sumner ( Linden GC )
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs Sumner ( Trophy Lake )
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (V & JV) vs CURTIS
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE vs OLYMPIA
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Peninsula
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) vs Federal Way
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Stadium
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) vs PENINSULA
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Federal Way
13
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV&V)
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
6:30p
Ed Fisher Field Dedication
7:00p
SK Football Game vs Rogers
14
8:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
8:00a
SK Volleyball Tournament (V) @ Yelm
8:30a
SK X-Country Bellarmine Invitational
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
15
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
16
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:15p
SK X-Country Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Klahowya
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK C TEAM FOOTBALL vs ROGERS
5:00p
SK JV FOOTBALL @ ROGERS (Puyallup)
6:00p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Klahowya
17
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV & V) @ Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Kentridge
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Olympia
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer ( V ) Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) vs North Kitsap
6:30p
Football Meeting
6:45p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE @ CURTIS
6:45p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Olympia
7:00p
SK Volleyball (V) vs North Kitsap
18
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Cross Country vs Curtis
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV & V ) Practice
19
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Rogers ( Trophy Lake GC )
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV & V) vs Bellarmine
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Peninsula
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV & V ) Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) @ Auburn
7:00p
Sk Boys Water Polo @ Lakes
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Auburn
20
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice/Pictures
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV&V& C))
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Rogers (Lake Spanaway Golf Course)
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Central Valley
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
6:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) VS CENTRAL VALLEY
7:00p
SK FOOTBALL GAME @ CURTIS
21
8:00a
SK Boys Water Polo Tournament @ Peninsula
8:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
8:00a
SK Volleyball (C & JV) Tournament @ Franklin Pierce
8:30a
SK X-Country PLU Invitational
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
22
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
23
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:15p
SK X-Country Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Football ( JV/C ) @ Bremerton
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
5:00p
SK JV FOOTBALL vs Curtis
6:00p
SK C TEAM FOOTBALL @ Curtis
6:00p
SK Equestrian Team Meeting
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV&V) Practice
24
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs Emerald Ridge (Trophy Lake)
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV & V ) vs Olympia
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE @ ROGERS
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Football Player Meeting (Stage2)
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Sumner
5:15p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Sumner
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) vs Olympic
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) vs SUMNER
7:15p
SK Volleyball vs Olympic
25
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
26
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Curtis ( Trophy Lake GC )
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Curtis (Meadow Park Golf Course)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Wilson
4:00p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Decatur
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Football Team Dinner
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Curtis
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Curtis
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Decatur
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) vs CURTIS
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Decatur
27
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV&V)
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
SK Basketball Pictures
7:00p
SK Football Game vs Emerald Ridge
28
8:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
9:00a
SK X-Country Nike Portland Invitational
29
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
30
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:00p
SK Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
2:15p
SK X-Country Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK C TEAM FOOTBALL vs EMERALD RIDGE
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
6:00p
SK JV Football @ Emerald Ridge
6:15p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Kingston
6:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Kingston
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV&V) Practice
1
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (V) @ PUYALLUP
3:30p
SK Boys Golf @ Emerald Ridge (High Cedars GC)
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE VS SUMNER
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
7:30p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) @ EMERALD RIDGE
2
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice - Varsity Squad only
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Gig Harbor
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) @ Emerald Ridge
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Emerald Ridge
3
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs Bellarmine ( Trophy Lake )
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE VS PUYALLUP
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:45p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:45p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Peninsula
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4
2:15p
SK X-Country Practice ( bus to Banner )
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV&V)
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
SK Football Game @ Bellarmine Prep
5
8:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack