SKHS Athletics
SKAthl
Last updated:
3/27/2024 11:21 am
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2021
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*26 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
SKHS Bowling
SKHS Baseball
SKHS Boys Golf
SKHS Girls Swim
SKHS Girls Soccer
SKHS Girls Golf
SKHS Girls Basketball
SKHS Football
SKHS Fastpitch
SKHS Dance
SKHS Cross Country
SKHS Cheer
SKHS Boys Tennis
SKHS Boys Swim
SKHS Boys Soccer
SKHS Boys Basketball
SKHS Wrestling
SKHS Girls Tennis
SKHS Track & Field
SKHS Volleyball
SKHS Boys Water Polo
SKHS Girls Water Polo
SKHS Equestrian
SKHS Boys Lacrosse
SKHS Girls Lacrosse
SKHS Crew (co-ed)
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
12:00p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
1
2:00p
SKHS Bowling Season starts
2:15p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SKHS Boys Tennis Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
2:45p
SK Varsity Volleyball Practice
3:00p
SK Football Practice
3:15p
SK Wrestling Pre Season Open Mat
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK C Team Football vs Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
2
2:15p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SKHS Boys Tennis Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Football Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
5:30p
SK V Volleyball @ Sumner (Bellarmine)
3
2:15p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SKHS Boys Tennis Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Football Practice
3:15p
SK Wrestling Pre Season Open Mat
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer Practice
4
2:15p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SKHS Boys Tennis Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
SK Football vs Silas
5
2:15p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SKHS Boys Tennis Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:15p
SK Wrestling Pre Season Open Mat
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
6
9:00a
SK Cheer Practice/Choreography
1:30p
SK X Country @ State Championships
7
12:00p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
8
2:30p
Open Weight Room
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
3:15p
SK Wrestling Pre Season Open Mat
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
9
2:30p
Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
10
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
3:15p
SK Wrestling Pre Season Open Mat
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
11
Veteran's Day
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
12
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
3:00p
Dance Team Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
3:15p
SK Wrestling Pre Season Open Mat
4:45p
SKHS Girls Swim (State Comp 4A Prelims)
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
13
2:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
4:30p
SKHS Girls Swim (State Comp 4A Finals)
14
12:00p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
15
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practices
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Tryouts (Jrs & Srs.)
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Tryouts 9th & 10th grades
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Tryouts (9th & 10th)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Tryouts 11th & 12th Grades
16
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practices
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Tryouts (Jrs & Srs.)
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Tryouts 9th & 10th grades
3:15p
SK Bowling @ Curtis
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Tryouts (9th & 10th)
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Tryouts 11th and 12th Grades
17
12:00p
SK Boys JV/C Basketball Practice
2:00p
SKHS Baseball (pre-season) meeting
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practices
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:45p
SK Girls V Basketball Practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Tryouts (Jrs & Srs.)
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Tryouts (9th & 10th)
5:00p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
SKHS - Girls Soccer End of Season Awards
18
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practices
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:45p
SK Girls V Basketball Practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Graham Kapowsin
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball Practice
19
TBD
SKHS Girls Soccer & Volleyball (4A State Comp)
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practices
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:45p
SK Girls V Basketball Practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball Practice
20
TBD
SKHS Girls Soccer & Volleyball (State Comp)
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice all teams
10:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Dance Team @ Tumwater
21
12:00p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
22
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practices
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:45p
SK Girls V Basketball Practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:00p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball Practice
23
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practices
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:45p
SK Girls V Basketball Practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball Practice
24
11:00a
SK Wrestling Practice
11:15a
SK Boys Swim Practices
11:30a
SK C/JV Girls Basketball Practice
11:30a
SK Girls V Basketball Practice
1:30p
SK Boys Basketball Practice
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
25
Thanksgiving Break
2:45p
SK Girls V Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball Practice
26
Thanksgiving Break
10:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
10:00a
SK Boys Swim Practices
12:00p
SK Wrestling Practice
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Basketball Practice all teams
27
7:00a
SK Wrestling Practice (challenges)
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice all teams
10:00a
SK Boys Basketball Practice
28
12:00p
SKHS Dance Team Practice
29
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practices
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:45p
SK Girls V Basketball Practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
5:00p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball Practice
30
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practices
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:30p
SK Bowling vs Bethel
3:30p
SKHS Track Team to Weight Room
5:15p
SK C/JV Boys Basketball @ Gig Harbor
5:15p
SK C Girls Basketball @ CK
5:15p
SK JV Girls Basketball @ CK
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Gig Harbor
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball @ CK
1
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practices
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:45p
SK Girls V Basketball Practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
Sk Boys V Basketball Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Soccer Weight Room
5:00p
SK Boys JV/C Basketball Practice
5:00p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball Practice
2
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:40p
SK Girls V Basketball Practice
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
3:00p
SK Bowling vs Emerald Ridge
3:00p
Sk Boys V Basketball Practice
3:30p
SK C/JV Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer Practice
3:30p
SKHS Track Team to Weight Room
5:00p
SK Boys JV/C Basketball Practice
7:00p
SK Fastpitch Conditioning
3
TBD
SKHS Football (State Final)
2:30p
Open Weight Room
2:30p
SK Boys Swim Practices
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Track & Field Conditioning
2:45p
SK Wrestling Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Soccer Weight Room
5:15p
SK C Girls Basketball @ White River
5:30p
SK C/JV Basketball @ Peninsula
5:30p
SK JV Girls Basketball vs Mt. Tahoma
7:00p
SK V Boys Basketball @ Peninsula
7:00p
SK V Girls Basketball vs Mt. Tahoma
4
TBD
SKHS Football (State Final)
8:00a
SK Girls Basketball Practice
9:00a
SK Cheer Practice
9:00a
SK Wrestling @ Sumner
10:00a
SK Dance Team Highline Competition
12:00p
skhs boys basketball practice