SKHS Athletics
SKAthl
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*26 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
SKHS Bowling
SKHS Baseball
SKHS Boys Golf
SKHS Girls Swim
SKHS Girls Soccer
SKHS Girls Golf
SKHS Girls Basketball
SKHS Football
SKHS Fastpitch
SKHS Dance
SKHS Cross Country
SKHS Cheer
SKHS Boys Tennis
SKHS Boys Swim
SKHS Boys Soccer
SKHS Boys Basketball
SKHS Wrestling
SKHS Girls Tennis
SKHS Track & Field
SKHS Volleyball
SKHS Boys Water Polo
SKHS Girls Water Polo
SKHS Equestrian
SKHS Boys Lacrosse
SKHS Girls Lacrosse
SKHS Crew (co-ed)
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
30
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:00p
SK Volleyball Practice JV and Varsity
2:15p
SK X-Country Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK C TEAM FOOTBALL vs EMERALD RIDGE
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
6:00p
SK JV Football @ Emerald Ridge
6:15p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Kingston
6:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Kingston
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV&V) Practice
1
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (C)
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (V) @ PUYALLUP
3:30p
SK Boys Golf @ Emerald Ridge (High Cedars GC)
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE VS SUMNER
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) vs Puyallup
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
7:30p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) @ EMERALD RIDGE
2
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice - Varsity Squad only
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Gig Harbor
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) @ Emerald Ridge
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Emerald Ridge
3
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs Bellarmine ( Trophy Lake )
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE VS PUYALLUP
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:45p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Graham Kapowsin
4:45p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Graham Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Peninsula
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
4
2:15p
SK X-Country Practice ( bus to Banner )
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV&V)
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
SK Football Game @ Bellarmine Prep
5
8:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
6
8:00a
SK Rowing Tail of the Lake Regatta
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
7
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:15p
SK X-Country Practice
2:30p
SK Boys Tennis Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:45p
SK Boys Golf @ Bellarmine (Fircrest GC)
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SKHS Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV) vs Rogers (Puyallup)
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
5:00p
SK JV FOOTBALL vs Bellarmine
5:30p
SK C Team Football @ Bellarmine
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV&V) Practice
8
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Graham Kapowsin (Trophy Lake GC)
3:15p
Sk Girls Golf @ Graham Kapowsin (Classic GC)
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Olympia
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Stadium
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Olympia
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) "PINK OUT" VS OLYMPIA
9
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
SK BOYS TENNIS (V, Sr. Night) vs Vashon Island
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SKHS Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Cross Country vs Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) vs Bellarmine
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Bellarmine
7:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Rogers
10
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:30p
SK Boys Golf @ Puyallup (High Cedars GC)
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:15p
SK Girls Golf vs Puyallup ( Trophy Lake )
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE VS GRAHAM KAPOWSIN
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:15p
SKHS Football
4:45p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Puyallup
4:45p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Puyallup
5:00p
SK Football Dinner ( Courtesy of PO Ford/Whiskey Gulch
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) VS PUYALLUP
8:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Kentridge
11
Staff Prof. Develop. Day - No School
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV&V)
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (JV & V) vs SUMNER
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball Senior Pics (Dave Kelso)
7:00p
SK Football Game vs GK - "PINK OUT"
12
8:00a
SK VOLLEYBALL @ Sumner
8:00a
SK Varsity & JV Volleyball Tournament @ Monroe
8:00a
SK X-Country Bill Kehoe Invitational
8:30a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
9:00a
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE SWIMVITATIONAL @ OLYMPIC
13
8:00a
SK Rowing American Lake Regatta
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
14
Columbus Day - No School
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
9:00a
SK Girls Soccer (JV&V) Practice
9:00a
SK X-Country Practice ( required for Varsity )
12:00p
SK Cheer
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
SKHS Girls Golf Practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK C TEAM FOOTBALL vs Graham Kapowsin
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) @ Puyallup
6:00p
SK JV FOOTBALL @ Graham Kapowsin
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Puyallup
15
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs Olympia ( Trophy Lake )
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Olympia (Indian Summer GC)
3:30p
SK BOYS TENNIS (V) @ ROGERS (Puyallup)
3:30p
SK Cheer
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE vs EMERALD RIDGE @ Rogers Pool
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Bellarmine
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:45p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Lakes
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Bellarmine
7:30p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) @ BELLARMINE
16
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis Single Elimination Tournament
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) vs Graham Kapowsin
6:00p
SK X-Country Twilight Invitational @ Lincoln Bowl
6:30p
Sk Girls Soccer (JV/V) Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Graham Kapowsin
17
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
2:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Rogers
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Rogers
7:00p
SK Football Game @ Puyallup
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) vs ROGERS
18
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:30p
SK Cross Country Practice
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV&V)
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE SPSL QUALIFIERS @ PUYALLUP
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Auburn Riverside
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (C) VS BREMERTON JV
19
8:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
20
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
21
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:00p
SK X-Country SPSL Course Preview
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
5:00p
SK JV FOOTBALL vs PUYALLUP
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Rogers
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Rogers
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Wilson
6:00p
SK C Team Football @ Puyallup
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ CK
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV&V) Practice
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Rogers
22
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis Single Elimination Tournament
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Sumner
3:30p
SKHS Youth Cheer Camp
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Sumner
7:30p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) @ SUMNER
23
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SKHS Youth Cheer Camp
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
24
8:00a
SK Boys Tennis Double Elimination Tournament
8:00a
SK Boys and Girls Golf SPSL League Tournament
1:00p
SK X-Country SPSL Championships
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) @ Curtis
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Football Team Dinner
5:45p
SK VOLLEYBALL (JV&C) vs Curtis
7:15p
SK Volleyball Senior Night (V) vs Curtis
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ CURTIS
25
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
8:00a
SK Boys Tennis Double Elimination Tournament
8:00a
SK Boys and Girls Golf SPSL League Tournament
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (JV&V)
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
SK FOOTBALL HOMECOMING GAME vs OLYMPIA
26
8:00a
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
9:00a
SK X-Country Practice (Varsity Required)
3:30p
SK GIRLS SWIM & DIVE SPSL LEAGUE MEET @ ROGERS
27
9:00a
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team Practice
28
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice ( carpool )
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
Football Boosters
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK C Team Footall vs Olympia
4:00p
SK JV FOOTBALL @ OLYMPIA
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
7:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV&V) Practice
8:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Northshore (Aqua Club)
29
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) vs Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs Emerald Ridge
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) @ Sumner
7:00p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (V) SENIOR NIGHT VS EMERALD RIDGE
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Sumner
30
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C) Practice
3:30p
SK Cheer
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
6:00p
SK Girls Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
SK Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
31
2:30p
SK Football Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK X-Country Practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo Practice
3:00p
SK Rowing Practice
3:30p
SK GIRLS SOCCER (C) @ Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ GRAHAM KAPOWSIN
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Peninsula ( Senior Night )
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive @ Curtis Aquatic Center
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV&C) vs Olympia
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Olympia - PINK OUT!
1
5:45a
SK Crew Conditioning
8:00a
SK Boys Tennis WCD Tournament
2:30p
SK Dance Team Practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (JV&V) Practice
2:30p
SK Wrestling Conditioning
3:00p
SK Girls Soccer Practice (V)
3:00p
SK X-Country WCD Course Preview
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs Mark Morris
4:00p
SK Volleyball C Team Practice
4:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Curtis Aquatic Center
5:00p
SK Boys Basketball Conditioning
7:00p
SK Football Game vs Battleground
2
8:00a
SK Boys Tennis WCD Tournament
8:00a
SK Rowing Team to Bainbridge Island
9:00a
SK Football Wolfpack
12:00p
SK X-Country WCD Championship
4:30p
SK Girls Swim @ Curtis Aquatic Center