SKHS Athletics
SKAthl
Last updated:
3/28/2024 2:51 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*26 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
SKHS Bowling
SKHS Baseball
SKHS Boys Golf
SKHS Girls Swim
SKHS Girls Soccer
SKHS Girls Golf
SKHS Girls Basketball
SKHS Football
SKHS Fastpitch
SKHS Dance
SKHS Cross Country
SKHS Cheer
SKHS Boys Tennis
SKHS Boys Swim
SKHS Boys Soccer
SKHS Boys Basketball
SKHS Wrestling
SKHS Girls Tennis
SKHS Track & Field
SKHS Volleyball
SKHS Boys Water Polo
SKHS Girls Water Polo
SKHS Equestrian
SKHS Boys Lacrosse
SKHS Girls Lacrosse
SKHS Crew (co-ed)
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:30a
SK Rowing - Tail of the Lake Regatta @ Lake Union
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Golf @ Sumner
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf vs. Sumner @ McCormick Woods
4:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Olympia
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Olympia
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/FR) @ Sumner
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Sumner
3
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf - range pick & practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive vs. Bremerton
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Stadium
6:00p
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
4
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Crew (new rowers) - practice @ UPS
3:00p
SK Girls Golf - range pick & practice
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C) vs. Emerald Ridge
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Emerald Ridge
5
TBD
SK Girls & Boys Golf - League Tournament @ Gold Mtn.
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Rogers
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V) @ Rogers
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Sumner
4:30p
SK Elementary Schools Cross Country Meet
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Sumner
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C / FR) vs. Eastlake
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Gig Harbor
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Sumner - KICK PINK
6
TBD
SK Girls & Boys Golf - League Tournament @ Gold Mtn.
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (JV) vs. Puyallup
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
7
8:30a
SK Boys Water Polo (JV) tournament
9:00a
SK Volleyball (V) - Sumner Invite Tournament
11:00a
SK Cross Country - Nike Hole in the Wall - XC Invite
8
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
9
Columbus Day - No School
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Tennis - individual / group photos
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Football (C team) @ Bellarmine Prep
10
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis (V/JV) vs. Sumner
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Puyallup
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Puyallup
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C) @ Curtis
6:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive @ GK
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Curtis
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Puyallup
11
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
8:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Bainbridge
12
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Swim & Dive @ Olympia
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Cross Country @ Puyallup/Graham Kapowsin (Frontier Pk, Graham)
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Olympia
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Olympia
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C) vs. Graham Kapowsin
6:00p
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
7:10p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Rogers
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin - PINK OUT
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Olympia
13
9:00a
SK Girls DIVE - SPSL Qualifier Meet
9:00a
SK Girls Swim - SPSL Qualifier Meet
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:00p
SK Football - pre game walk thru'
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Rogers - HOMECOMING
14
15
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
9:00a
SK Cheer - Choreography Clinic
9:00a
SK Crew - American Lake Fall Classic, Lakewood.
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
16
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL Prelims
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Rogers
5:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/C) @ Bellarmine Prep
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
17
2:00p
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL Prelims
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Bellarmine Prep
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep
18
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Wilson
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV/FR) vs. Rogers
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Rogers - SENIOR NIGHT
19
1:00p
SK Cross Country - SPSL Championship Meet
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Rogers (Heritage Field)
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Rogers High School
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C/FR) vs. White River
6:00p
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Rogers
20
TBD
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL league tournament
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Lakes
21
TBD
SK Boys Tennis - SPSL league tournament
9:00a
SK Girls Diving - SPSL Championships
2:00p
SK Girls Swim - SPSL Championships
2:15p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Auburn (Varsity only)
4:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Emerald Ridge - Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
4:30p
SK Football (JV) @ Emerald Ridge - Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Emerald Ridge - Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
22
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
23
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Stadium
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
24
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Volleyball (C team) - practice
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Olympia (FR)
4:00p
SK Volleyball (C) @ Puyallup
4:30p
SK Volleyball (JV & FR) - practice
5:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Peninsula
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Puyallup
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Puyallup
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Emerald Ridge - SENIOR NIGHT
25
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
26
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:45p
SK Football - Freshman practice
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Curtis
5:20p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Curtis
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
6:00p
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Curtis
27
7:30a
SK Boys Tennis - WCD 4A Championships
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Cross Country (V) - WCD III Course Preview
3:30p
SK Girls Swim - WCD III - 4A Premlims
4:00p
SK Football - pre game walk thru'
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Curtis - SENIOR NIGHT
28
7:30a
SK Boys Tennis - WCD 4A Championships
9:30a
SK Boys Water Polo (JV) tournament
11:00a
SK Cross Country (V) - Westside Classic 4A
2:00p
SK Cheer - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Swim - WCD III - 4A Finals
29
8:00a
SK Lacrosse - open field/conditioning
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
30
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball - open gym
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
4:30p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Kentwood
5:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Curtis
6:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Curtis
31
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
5:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym
1
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
2
2:30p
SK Cheer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - practice
3:00p
SK Volleyball (V) - practice
6:00p
SK Football (V) @ Bainbridge Island High School
3
12:00p
SK Cheer - practice
2:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Water Polo - Regionals
4
9:00a
SK Crew - Novice Regatta @ Bainbridge
10:00a
SK Boys Water Polo - Regionals
1:00p
SK Cross Country - WIAA 4A State Championships