SKHS Athletics
SKAthl
Last updated:
4/17/2024 3:11 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
Filter:
*26 current filters*
×
close
Done
By School
+
By Groups
SKHS Bowling
SKHS Baseball
SKHS Boys Golf
SKHS Girls Swim
SKHS Girls Soccer
SKHS Girls Golf
SKHS Girls Basketball
SKHS Football
SKHS Fastpitch
SKHS Dance
SKHS Cross Country
SKHS Cheer
SKHS Boys Tennis
SKHS Boys Swim
SKHS Boys Soccer
SKHS Boys Basketball
SKHS Wrestling
SKHS Girls Tennis
SKHS Track & Field
SKHS Volleyball
SKHS Boys Water Polo
SKHS Girls Water Polo
SKHS Equestrian
SKHS Boys Lacrosse
SKHS Girls Lacrosse
SKHS Crew (co-ed)
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
26
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Bellarmine Prep
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
6:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Puyallup
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice
27
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Football - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:45p
SK Boys Golf vs. Emerald Ridge
3:15p
SK Girls Golf @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim vs. Puyallup
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C gold & JV) @ Olympia
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Wilson
6:00p
SK Equestrian Sign Up / Info. Meeting
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Olympia
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Emerald Ridge
28
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:30p
SK Football (JV/V) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Boys Tennis @ Vashon
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
29
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:00p
SK Girls Golf vs. Curtis
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Curtis
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs. Puyallup
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Curtis
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
South Kitsap Elementary Cross Country Meet
5:00p
SK Volleyball (C team) Maroon vs. Gold
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Curtis
6:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Peninsula
6:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Klahowya
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Curtis
30
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:30p
SK Football (C team) @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Olympia
1
8:30a
SK Volleyball (C Gold & Maroon) - Tournament
9:00a
SK Volleyball (V) - Reach The Peak tournament
12:00p
SK Girls Swim - Invite
2:45p
SK Cross Country - Twilight XC Invite
2
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
3
2:30p
SK Football Meeting
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:15p
SK Boys Golf @ Rogers
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs. Graham Kapowsin
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice
5:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Bremerton
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C gold & JV) vs. Sumner
6:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Olympia
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Sumner
4
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Football - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim vs. Emerald Ridge
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Graham Kapowsin
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
5:30p
SK Cheer Kids Camp
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Graham Kapowsin
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Stadium
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin
5
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Football (JV/V) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Cross Country - Graham Kapowsin/Curtis
5:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Port Angeles
5:30p
SK 5K - Community Fun Run (hosted by SKHS Cross Country Team)
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C maroon & JV) @ Emerald Ridge
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Emerald Ridge
6
8:00a
SK Golf (Boys & Girls) - SPSL Championships
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs. Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Gig Harbor
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Sumner
5:30p
SK Cheer Kids Camp
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Sumner
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Sumner
7
8:00a
SK Golf (Boys & Girls) - SPSL Championships
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Football walk thru'
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Olympia
3:30p
SK Football - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
7:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Bellamine Prep
8
TBD
SK Boys Water Polo (JV) tournament
9
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
10
8:30a
SK Cheer practice
9:00a
SK Volleyball - practice
11:00a
SK Girls Soccer - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs. Rogers
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Stadium
4:00p
SK Football (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Bellarmine Prep
11
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis vs. Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Football - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Puyallup
3:30p
SK Girls Swim vs. Graham Kapowsin
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C maroon & JV) vs. Curtis
6:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. North Mason
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Curtis
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Puyallup
12
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:30p
SK Boys Tennis @ Sumner
3:30p
SK Football (JV/V) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Bainbridge
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
4:30p
SK Cross Country - Puyallup/Sumner
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
13
2:30p
SK Football - practice
2:30p
SK Football practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Swim vs. Olympia
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Olympia
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Olympia
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C gold & JV) @ Graham Kapowsin
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Graham Kapowsin
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Olympia
14
9:00a
SK Girls DIVE - SPSL Qualifier Meet
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:00p
SK Girls Swim - SPSL Qualifier Meet
3:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Rogers
8:30p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Kentridge
15
10:00a
SK Boys Tennis SPSL League Tournament
16
9:00a
SK Crew - American Lake Fall Classic
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
17
9:00a
SK Boys Tennis SPSL League Tournament
2:30p
Football - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice
4:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Bellarmine Prep
5:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Rogers
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C gold & JV) vs. Bellarmine Prep
6:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Rogers
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Bellarmine Prep - PINK OUT
18
9:00a
SK Boys Tennis SPSL League Tournament
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
2:45p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Bellarmine Prep
2:45p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Bellarmine Prep
3:15p
SK Volleyball - practice
3:30p
SK Football - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Wilson
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
19
9:00a
SK Boys Tennis SPSL League Tournament
2:00p
Cross Country - SPSL Championships
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:30p
SK Football (JV/V) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Volleyball (C maroon) @ Rogers
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:45p
SK Volleyball (JV) @ Rogers
6:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Olympic
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) @ Rogers
20
2:30p
SK Football - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Rogers
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Rogers
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Rogers
21
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Football walk thru'
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Auburn
4:00p
SK Volleyball - practice
5:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Emerald Ridge
7:30p
SK Football (V) vs. Emerald Ridge - HOMECOMING / SENIOR NIGHT
22
9:00a
SK Volleyball - practice
1:30p
SK Girls Swim - SPSL Championships
23
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
24
2:00p
SK Football - practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:00p
SK Football - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Auburn Riverside
5:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ NK (JV)
5:45p
SK Volleyball (C maroon/gold & JV) vs. Puyallup
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer - practice
7:15p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Puyallup - SENIOR NIGHT
25
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:30p
SK Football - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) @ Emerald Ridge
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:30p
SK Volleyball - V practice
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) @ Emerald Ridge
6:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. Port Angeles
6:30p
Boys Basketball Preseason Meeting (9-12 Grade)
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) @ Emerald Ridge
26
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:30p
SK Football (JV/V) - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Boys Water Polo vs. Peninsula
4:30p
SK Volleyball - V practice
5:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Klahowya
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) - practice
7:00p
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Rogers
27
2:30p
SK Football - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV/C team - Practice)
4:00p
SK Girls Soccer (C team) vs. Curtis
4:30p
SK Volleyball - V practice
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
5:30p
SK Girls Soccer (JV) vs. Curtis
7:00p
SK Volleyball (V) vs Puyallup - SPSL 4A League Tournament
7:30p
SK Girls Soccer (V) vs. Curtis - SENIOR NIGHT
28
TBD
SK Boys Tennis - WCD tournament
2:30p
SK Cross Country - American Lake course preview
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:30p
SK Football - practice
3:30p
SK Girls Swim - WCD III - 4A Premlims
3:30p
SK Volleyball - V practice
7:00p
SK Boys Water Polo @ Auburn
7:00p
SK Football (V) @ Curtis
29
TBD
SK Boys Tennis - WCD tournament
TBD
SK Boys Water Polo (JV) tournament
8:30a
SK Cross Country - 4A Westside Classic
10:00a
SK Volleyball (V) vs. Graham Kapowsin - SPSL 4A League Tournament
3:30p
SK Girls Swim - WCD III - 4A Finals
30
1:00p
SK Dance Team - practice
31
Elementary Conferences
2:30p
SK Bowling - first day of practice
3:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:00p
SK Football (V) - practice
4:30p
SK Volleyball - V practice
6:00p
SK Football (C team) @ Curtis
6:00p
SK Football (JV) vs. Curtis
1
Elementary Conferences
2:30p
SK Dance Team - practice
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:30p
SK Football - practice
4:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
6:00p
SK Football (C team) vs. NK
7:00p
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
2
Elementary Conferences
10:45a
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
3:30p
SK Football (JV/V) - practice
4:30p
SKHS Cheer Practice
5:00p
SK Football (V) vs. Thomas Jefferson
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
3
Elementary Conferences
2:30p
SK Girls Basketball - open gym/conditioning
3:00p
SK Football - practice
4:30p
SKHS Cheer
5:30p
SK Cheer - Practice
4
Elementary Conferences
TBD
SK Volleyball (V) - WCD III 4A tournament
10:00a
SK Cross Country - 4A State Meet
11:30a
SK Boys Basketball (Open Gym/Conditioning)
5
TBD
SK Volleyball (V) - WCD III 4A tournament
10:00a
SK Cross Country - 4A State Meet